Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      
(TOP 10 SOURCE COUNTRIES)
In million US$
Items 2025-26
July-Aug
2026-27
July
2026-27
July-Aug
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
01. Saudi Arabia 823.9587.31145.939.1
02. United Kingdom (UK) 562.1396.7854.952.1
03. United States Of America (USA) 453.8273.2540.219.0
04. United Arab Emirates (UAE) 549.8255.6505.1-8.1
05. Malaysia 543.3201.3430.0-20.9
06. Italy 335.8203.1415.623.8
07. Kuwait 240.5148.7292.421.6
08. Singapore 198.7137.0287.244.5
09. Oman 286.2142.0275.9-3.6
10. Qatar 197.6121.6234.718.8
11. Others 708.0392.3844.319.3
Grand Total 4899.82858.85826.318.9
(TOP 10 RECEIVING BANKS)
In million US$
Items 2025-26
July-Aug
2026-27
July
2026-27
July-Aug
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
01. Islami Bank Bangladesh PLC 1089.5452.81003.7-7.9
02. Bangladesh Krishi Bank 531.2325.5617.416.2
03. Brac Bank PLC 336.9270.3523.255.3
04. Trust Bank Ltd 259.6215.0426.564.3
05. Agrani Bank PLC 440.7245.8407.8-7.5
06. Sonali Bank PLC 199.9124.0264.032.1
07. Dutch Bangla Bank PLC 104.1100.3257.1147.0
08. City Bank PLC 86.4120.6255.9196.2
09. Dhaka Bank PLC 165.2101.8250.351.5
10. Eastern Bank PLC 132.3109.3199.450.8
11. Others 1554.1793.31621.14.3
Grand Total 4899.82858.85826.318.9

Source: : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank
Note: Minor differences may be observed in totals due to rounding.
R: Revised.