Related links

Year/Month Remittances
In million US dollar In billion Taka
2021-2022
September1726.29147.18
August1810.10153.77
July1871.49158.71
2020-2021
June1940.81164.61
May2171.03184.10
April2067.64175.34
March1910.98162.05
February1780.59151.00
January1961.91166.37
December2050.65173.90
November2078.74176.28
October2102.16178.27
September2151.05182.41
August1963.94166.62
July2598.21220.36
2019-2020
June1832.63155.62
May1504.60127.82
April1092.9692.85
March1276.26108.42
February1452.20123.36
January1638.43139.10
December1691.68143.62
November1555.23131.85
October1641.67139.00
September1476.91124.80
August1444.75122.08
July1597.69135.00
2018-2019
June1368.20115.61
May1748.16147.71
April1434.30120.96

*:= Provisional
Source: From July, 2016 Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank &
               Upto June, 2016 Foreign Exchange Policy Department, Bangladesh Bank