Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      
Country
2017-2018

2018-2019

2019-2020

2020-2021

2021-2022
July
2022-2023
Total
Bahrain541.62470.08437.18577.74566.6144.5044.50
Kuwait1199.701463.351372.241886.501689.59141.87141.87
Oman958.191066.061240.541535.64897.4078.2478.24
Qatar844.061023.911019.601450.181346.47106.89106.89
K.S.A.2591.583110.404015.165721.414541.96349.64349.64
U.A.E.2429.962540.412472.562439.992071.85305.26305.26
Libya2.367.844.026.962.340.120.12
Iran0.040.000.010.010.110.010.01
Sub Total8567.519682.0510561.3113618.4311116.331026.531026.53
Australia56.5657.1561.32141.77128.5413.0713.07
Hong Kong: SAR of China21.2520.0817.0921.3620.611.681.68
Italy662.22757.88699.15810.901054.20129.66129.66
Malaysia1107.211197.631231.302002.361021.85139.32139.32
Singapore330.16368.33457.40624.86385.2431.9231.92
U.K.1106.011175.631364.892023.622039.23197.98197.98
U.S.A.1997.491842.862403.403461.683438.41363.34363.34
Germany40.2060.6252.7566.8983.509.269.26
Japan31.4449.5449.3579.5469.2912.2912.29
S.Korea96.29112.51177.83209.16135.4620.9620.96
Others965.351095.351129.221717.141539.02150.91150.91
Sub Total6414.186737.587643.7011159.289915.351070.391070.39
Total14981.6916419.6318205.0124777.7121031.682096.922096.92

* na - Not Available