Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      

search previous data

Month field is required
Year field is required
Announced interest rate chart of the scheduled banks (lending rate)
(Percentage per annum)
Sl.No. Financial Institutions Trade & Commerce Industry Agricultural Project Housing Scheme Others
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
April-June, 2021
1Agrani SME Financing Company Limited14%9%14%9%14%9%14%9%
2Aviva Finance Limited13%11%13%11%12%11%12.5%11%13%11%
3Bangladesh Finance Limited16%13%14%11%16%13%11.99%8.99%12%9%
4Bangladesh Industrial Finance Company Limited (BIFC)17%14%15%13%15%13%17%15%
5Bangladesh Infrastructure Finance Fund Limited12%3%
6Bay Leasing & Investment Limited15.5%13%15.5%13%13%10%15.5%13%15.5%13%
7CVC Finance Limited14.5%13%11.75%9.5%
8Delta Brac Housing Finance Corporation Ltd. (DBH)11%8%
9Fareast Finance & Investment Limited18%15.5%18%13.5%16%15%17%15%16%9%
10FAS Finance & Investment Limited18%15%18%15%18%15%18%15%10%8%
11First Finance Limited16%14%15%13%15%13%16%14%18%16%
12GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited (GSPB)13%11%13.5%11.5%11%8.5%12.5%10%13.5%10.5%
13Hajj Finance Company Limited16%14%16%13%16%14%15%12.5%14%12%
14IDLC Finance Limited12.38%9.63%12.25%9.5%11.83%9.17%10.77%7.77%11.87%8.87%
15Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IIDFC) Limited14%12.5%14%12.5%13%12.5%14%12.5%14%11%
16Infrastructure Development Company Limited (IDCOL)9%8.5%
17International Leasing and Financial Services Limited 16%14%15%14%15%13.5%11%9.25%
18IPDC Finance Ltd12%9%13%10%12.5%11%11.49%8.99%11.75%9%
19Islamic Finance and Investment Limited13%11%13.5%11%13%11%13.5%11%13.5%11.5%
20LankaBangla Finance Ltd.14%11%11.25%8.25%12.5%10.5%15%7%
21Lankan Alliance Finance Limited14.5%12%13%11.75%15%12%
22Meridian Finance and Investment Ltd.12.75%10.5%15.5%13%15.75%12.5%12.5%10%15.5%12.25%
23MIDAS Financing Ltd. (MFL)17%14%15%12%15%12%15%13%15%12%
24National Finance Ltd17%14%16%13%16%13%16%13%
25National Housing Finance and Investments Limited12%9%12%9%12%9%12%10%
26People's Leasing and Financial Services Ltd
27Phoenix Finance and Investments Limited17%14%17%14%17%14%17%14%17%14%
28Premier Leasing & Finance Limited17%15%17%16%16%14%17%16%18.25%16%
29Prime Finance & Investment Ltd11.3%11.3%
30Saudi-Bangladesh Industrial & Agricultural Investment Company Limited (SABINCO)11.5%8.5%13%9.99%11%9.99%10%8.99%13%12%
31The UAE-Bangladesh Investment Co. Ltd11%8%
32Union Capital Limited18%16%17%17%13%13%
33United Finance Limited7%4%14%11.5%19.75%19.75%11.25%8.5%16.5%14.5%
34Uttara Finance and Investments Limited13%12%13%12%