Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      

search previous data

Month field is required
Year field is required
Interest rate chart of financial institute (deposit rate)
(Percentage per annum)
Sl.No. Name of Financial Institutions DEPOSITS
3 months but< 6 months 6 months but<1 year 1 year but<2 years 2 years but<3 years 3 years & above
Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum
April-June, 2021
1Aviva Finance Limited8.5%8%8.75%8.5%9.25%9%9.25%9%11.25%9.25%
2Bangladesh Finance Limited7%6.75%7.5%7.25%8%7.5%8.5%8%9.57%8.5%
3Bangladesh Industrial Finance Company Limited (BIFC)10%6%12%6.25%12.75%6.5%12.5%9.5%15.22%9.5%
4Bay Leasing & Investment Limited9%6.25%9.75%6.75%10%7.25%10.25%7.25%11%10%
5CVC Finance Limited8.5%6.5%9%8.25%10.67%8%10.31%9%11.23%9%
6Delta Brac Housing Finance Corporation Ltd. (DBH)5.75%5%6%4.75%6.1%5%6%5.5%7%6%
7Fareast Finance & Investment Limited12%6%12%9%13.5%6.5%12.5%8%13.22%7%
8FAS Finance & Investment Limited7.5%7%8.5%8.25%9.5%9%9.5%9%9.75%9%
9First Finance Limited11%6%11.5%8.5%12.5%9.5%13.25%10.5%14.87%11.5%
10GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited (GSPB)8%7%9%8%9.5%8%9.5%8.5%11.25%9.25%
11Hajj Finance Company Limited10%8%11.25%8.5%11.25%5%11.25%6%13.33%6%
12IDLC Finance Limited6%2.1%6%5.25%6%5.5%6.75%6%7.5%6.25%
13Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IIDFC) Limited9%6.75%9%7.25%9.5%7%10.75%8.75%12%9.63%
14International Leasing and Financial Services Limited 7.25%7.25%7.75%7.75%8.75%8.75%9%9%
15IPDC Finance Ltd6%4.75%7%4.9%6.5%5.25%7.25%6%8.5%6.95%
16Islamic Finance and Investment Limited7.5%7%7.5%7%7.5%7%7.5%7%8.5%7%
17LankaBangla Finance Ltd.7.2%6.15%7.6%3%10.95%3%10.95%3%
18Lankan Alliance Finance Limited7.75%5.25%8.25%6%9%5.5%9.15%8%12%9%
19Meridian Finance and Investment Ltd.9%6%10%7%11.5%7.1%12%8%13.39%7%
20MIDAS Financing Ltd. (MFL)8.25%7.5%9.25%8.75%9.75%9%11.26%9.5%11.26%9.5%
21National Finance Ltd9%7.5%9%7.3%11%8%13.39%10.41%
22National Housing Finance and Investments Limited6%5.25%7.2%5.5%7.5%6.25%7.5%6.75%8.5%6.75%
23Phoenix Finance and Investments Limited10%9%10%9%10%9%10%9%10%9%
24Premier Leasing & Finance Limited9%7%10.25%7%13.43%9%
25Prime Finance & Investment Ltd8.5%7%8.75%7.5%9%8.5%12.79%12.25%
26Strategic Finance & Investments Limited8%5.5%7.5%7.25%9%5.5%7.53%7.5%
27Union Capital Limited11%5%11%8%12.5%5%13.25%8%12.75%10.5%
28United Finance Limited5.5%5%5.75%5.25%6.75%6%7.5%5.25%7%5.25%
29Uttara Finance and Investments Limited7%7%7.5%7.5%8.5%7.5%