Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      

search previous data


Please select month
Please select year
Interest Rate Spread (Overall)
Sl No Name of NBFI FI ID W. Avg. Deposits W. Avg. Advances Spread
(a) (b) (c)=(b)-(a)
May, 2022
1Phoenix Finance and Investments Limited2119.4014.845.44
2Uttara Finance and Investments Limited2129.668.68-0.98
3GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited (GSPB)2138.5912.854.26
4Aviva Finance Limited2148.8011.382.58
5Delta Brac Housing Finance Corporation Ltd. (DBH)2156.088.842.76
6LankaBangla Finance Ltd.2167.6510.642.99
7Prime Finance & Investment Ltd2179.238.33-0.90
8Bay Leasing & Investment Limited2197.1611.964.80
9Bangladesh Industrial Finance Company Limited (BIFC)2208.260.72-7.54
10IDLC Finance Limited2216.159.923.77
11Union Capital Limited2227.9112.434.52
12National Housing Finance and Investments Limited2236.259.793.54
13International Leasing and Financial Services Limited 2248.4113.535.12
14Islamic Finance and Investment Limited2257.6212.995.37
15Premier Leasing & Finance Limited2269.268.16-1.10
16Fareast Finance & Investment Limited2279.196.62-2.57
17First Finance Limited2288.993.92-5.07
18United Finance Limited2296.8810.033.15
19MIDAS Financing Ltd. (MFL)2309.309.820.52
20Bangladesh Finance Limited2317.8012.524.72
21Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IIDFC) Limited2327.948.350.41
22FAS Finance & Investment Limited2339.831.10-8.73
23IPDC Finance Ltd2346.469.543.08
24National Finance Ltd2357.8411.974.13
25Hajj Finance Company Limited2368.1512.043.89
26Meridian Finance and Investment Ltd.2388.1411.843.70
27CVC Finance Limited2398.9613.614.65
28Lankan Alliance Finance Limited2407.0610.753.69
29Strategic Finance & Investments Limited2497.3910.553.16
30ALL NBFIs7.4510.052.60

Source : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank, Head Office.