Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      

search previous data


Please select month
Please select year
Sl No Name of NBFI FI ID W. Avg. Deposits W. Avg. Lending Spread
December, 2023
1Phoenix Finance and Investments Limited2117.8512.44-
2Uttara Finance and Investments Limited2129.9912.61-
3GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited (GSPB)2137.1811.60-
4Aviva Finance Limited2148.6014.94-
5DBH Finance PLC2158.4710.66-
6LankaBangla Finance Ltd.2168.5711.07-
7Prime Finance & Investment Ltd2178.769.11-
8People's Leasing and Financial Services Ltd21811.4914.56-
9Bay Leasing & Investment Limited2198.2510.53-
10Bangladesh Industrial Finance Company Limited (BIFC)2206.7217.77-
11IDLC Finance Limited2217.9810.58-
12Union Capital Limited2225.9511.98-
13National Housing Finance and Investments Limited2238.5711.82-
14International Leasing and Financial Services Limited 2247.1813.40-
15Islamic Finance and Investment Limited2258.4112.98-
16Premier Leasing & Finance Limited2269.6512.20-
17Fareast Finance & Investment Limited2278.3515.13-
18First Finance Limited2288.4216.83-
19United Finance Limited2298.1710.23-
20MIDAS Financing Ltd. (MFL)2307.999.61-
21Bangladesh Finance Limited2318.8411.42-
22Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IIDFC) Limited2328.7611.40-
23FAS Finance & Investment Limited2337.3011.53-
24IPDC Finance Ltd2348.4110.39-
25National Finance Ltd2358.1311.50-
26Hajj Finance Company Limited2368.7312.55-
27Meridian Finance and Investment Ltd.2389.2711.33-
28CVC Finance Limited2399.4413.00-
29Lankan Alliance Finance Limited2409.2311.05-
30Strategic Finance & Investments Limited2498.7311.42-
ALL NBFIs8.4511.68-

Note-01:    From August'2023 Weighted Average Lending Rate is calculated based on last contractual interest rate for Bad/Loss loans instead of previously used 0% (zero percent) interest rate for Bad/Loss loans
Note-02:    NBFIs Spread is not published from November'2023.
Source : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank, Head Office.