EXPORT RECEIPTS OF BANGLADESH BY MAJOR COMMODITIES (Excluding EPZ)
(Taka in Crore)
Commodities2019-2020% of Total2018-2019% of Total2017-2018% of Total
Knit Wear107433.148.1119039.548.3105713.948.1
Woven Garments83441.637.393316.237.979697.936.3
Jute and Jute Manufactures7186.13.26432.92.67436.63.4
Leather and Leather Manufactures4398.12.05137.12.15805.82.6
Fish, Shrimps and Prawns 3442.81.53556.31.44087.71.9
Home Textile3097.81.43397.61.43827.01.7
Vegetable Products1381.40.6976.40.4872.70.4
Pharmaceutical Products879.60.4846.50.3988.40.4
Plastic and Plastic Products537.80.2705.00.3607.00.3
Bicycle450.90.2436.00.2358.00.2
Petroleum and Petroleum Products9.10.0188.40.180.20.0
Others11290.15.112276.45.010177.04.6
Total223548.4100.0246308.3100.0219652.2100.0


EXPORT RECEIPTS OF BANGLADESH BY MAJOR COMMODITIES