EXPORT RECEIPTS OF BANGLADESH BY MAJOR COUNTRIES [Excluding EPZ]
(Taka in Crore)
Commodities 2019-2020% of Total2018-2019% of Total2017-2018% of Total
Germany33003.414.839364.916.035148.016.0
U.K.22800.010.224870.010.123072.910.5
Spain16316.67.316757.06.814925.96.8
France13186.35.915518.16.313435.26.1
Italy10219.14.611645.04.711085.85.0
Poland8707.23.98668.33.57123.03.2
India7338.73.37819.63.25660.12.6
Netherlands7055.73.27297.63.06943.53.2
Canada6539.62.98113.23.36447.32.9
Others64615.028.968504.527.863249.528.8
Total223548.4100.0246308.3100.0219652.2100.0

EXPORT RECEIPTS OF BANGLADESH BY MAJOR TEN COUNTRIES