New Website | Sitemap | Disclaimer     
Home Economic data Economic statistics Wage earner's remittance inflow
Wage Earners Remittance inflows: Selected Country wise(Monthly)
USD in millions
Country
2016-2017

2017-2018

2018-2019

2019-2020
July
2020-2021
Total
Bahrain437.14541.62470.08437.1860.8660.86
Kuwait1033.311199.701463.351372.24173.07173.07
Oman897.71958.191066.061240.54198.34198.34
Qatar576.02844.061023.911019.60127.67127.67
K.S.A.2267.222591.583110.404015.16632.60632.60
U.A.E.2093.542429.962540.412472.56285.30285.30
Libya2.232.367.844.020.380.38
Iran0.010.040.000.010.000.00
Sub total7307.188567.519682.0510561.311478.221478.22
Australia52.0356.5657.1561.3212.2912.29
Hong Kong: SAR of China18.9821.2520.0817.091.791.79
Italy510.78662.22757.88699.1567.0967.09
Malaysia1103.621107.211197.631231.30235.57235.57
Singapore300.99330.16368.33457.4082.8182.81
U.K.808.161106.011175.631364.89184.01184.01
U.S.A.1688.861997.491842.862403.40343.55343.55
Germany31.7540.2060.6252.755.755.75
Japan22.9231.4449.5449.358.838.83
S.Korea80.6596.29112.51177.8321.1821.18
Others843.53965.351095.351129.22158.47158.47
Sub total5462.276414.186737.587643.701121.341121.34
Total12769.4514981.6916419.6318205.012599.562599.56
  na - Not Available