New Website | Sitemap | Disclaimer     
Home Economic data Economic statistics Wage earner's remittance inflow
Wage Earners Remittance inflows: Selected Country wise(Monthly)
USD in millions
Country
2016-2017

2017-2018

2018-2019
July
2019-2020
August
2019-2020
September
2019-2020
October
2019-2020
November
2019-2020
Total
Bahrain437.14541.62470.0840.5839.0437.0831.4328.87177.00
Kuwait1033.311199.701463.35144.62116.14117.00121.37110.84609.97
Oman897.71958.191066.06105.78112.93100.16110.0698.97527.90
Qatar576.02844.061023.91104.4688.7291.6594.3578.51457.69
K.S.A.2267.222591.583110.40331.25304.69311.34342.08329.151618.51
U.A.E.2093.542429.962540.41237.30174.91212.49240.59239.351104.64
Libya2.232.367.840.470.300.490.480.512.25
Iran0.010.040.000.000.010.000.000.000.01
Sub total7307.188567.519682.05964.46836.74870.21940.36886.204497.97
Australia52.0356.5657.156.144.834.495.205.1525.81
Hong Kong: SAR of China18.9821.2520.081.731.451.491.271.287.22
Italy510.78662.22757.8863.5361.1469.7669.6270.21334.26
Malaysia1103.621107.211197.63114.77104.5999.8398.67111.99529.85
Singapore300.99330.16368.3335.5636.0335.9040.9839.56188.03
U.K.808.161106.011175.63121.43110.26106.65141.14123.11602.59
U.S.A.1688.861997.491842.86156.01171.58162.68204.37199.08893.72
Germany31.7540.2060.624.974.164.544.144.9622.77
Japan22.9231.4449.544.875.063.783.563.2720.54
S.Korea80.6596.29112.5113.3812.5212.0920.7416.0974.82
Others843.53965.351095.35110.8496.39105.49109.5794.32516.61
Sub total5462.276414.186737.58633.23608.01606.70699.26669.023216.22
Total12769.4514981.6916419.631597.691444.751476.911639.621555.227714.19
  na - Not Available