Sitemap | Disclaimer     
Home Economic data Economic statistics Wage earner's remittance inflow
Wage Earners Remittance inflows: Selected Country wise(Monthly)
USD in millions
Country
2016-2017

2017-2018

2018-2019

2019-2020

2020-2021
July
2021-2022
August
2021-2022
Total
Bahrain437.14541.62470.08437.18577.7446.2645.7191.97
Kuwait1033.311199.701463.351372.241886.50148.84152.63301.47
Oman897.71958.191066.061240.541535.64110.0299.83209.85
Qatar576.02844.061023.911019.601450.18120.47126.09246.56
K.S.A.2267.222591.583110.404015.165721.41462.38432.28894.66
U.A.E.2093.542429.962540.412472.562439.99159.18155.36314.54
Libya2.232.367.844.026.960.230.310.54
Iran0.010.040.000.010.010.100.000.10
Sub total7307.188567.519682.0510561.3113618.431047.481012.212059.69
Australia52.0356.5657.1561.32141.779.927.8017.72
Hong Kong: SAR of China18.9821.2520.0817.0921.361.831.753.58
Italy510.78662.22757.88699.15810.9077.2290.91168.13
Malaysia1103.621107.211197.631231.302002.36110.7796.24207.01
Singapore300.99330.16368.33457.40624.8637.8737.7075.57
U.K.808.161106.011175.631364.892023.62159.38145.85305.23
U.S.A.1688.861997.491842.862403.403461.68282.44277.52559.96
Germany31.7540.2060.6252.7566.895.386.8912.27
Japan22.9231.4449.5449.3579.546.056.1612.21
S.Korea80.6596.29112.51177.83209.167.169.3416.50
Others843.53965.351095.351129.221717.14125.99117.73243.72
Sub total5462.276414.186737.587643.7011159.28824.01797.891621.90
Total12769.4514981.6916419.6318205.0124777.711871.491810.103681.59
  na - Not Available